Reachout Radio - Schedule 

Reachout Radio Receiver
Reachout Receiver

Reachout Radio - Schedule

Local programs are broadcast on Reachout Radio from 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. and 5:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m weekdays, with the Grocery Ads on Mondays at 8:00 p.m., and Tuesdays at 11:00 a.m and 8:00 p.m. The local schedule for Saturdays and Sundays runs from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. The remainder of the schedule includes programs from the Talking Information Center (TIC) in Massachusetts.

Program Schedule –

            KEY: Reachout Radio programs; Talking Information Center programs


Listen to Monday Schedule

MONDAY           

12:00 AM        Newsweek
1:00 AM          Weekly Standard 
2:00 AM          Men's Hour
3:00 AM          Amateur Radio Show/Archaeology
4:00 AM          Pop Science & Mechanics/Pets Show
5:00 AM          Disability Matters
6:00 AM          Silver Threads/Sound Body 
7:00 AM          The Atlantic/AM Update
8:00 AM          The Wall Street Journal

9:00 AM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

9:30 AM          D&C Local & State News & obits

10:00 AM        D&C/USA Today Living & LIFE

10:30 AM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

11:00 AM        D&C/USA Today Sports

11:30 AM        Cuba Patriot/Alfred Sun

12:00 PM        D&C/USA Today World & Nation

12:30 PM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

1:00 PM          Finger Lakes Times

1:30 PM          Old Time Radio

2:00 PM          Canandaigua Daily Messenger

2:30 PM          Christian Science Monitor *

3:00 PM          New York Times

4:00 PM          Wall Street Journal

5:00 PM          Enabled

5:30 PM          Old Time Radio

6:00 PM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

6:30 PM          D&C Local & State News & obits

7:00 PM          D&C/USA Today Living & LIFE

7:30 PM          D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

8:00 PM          Grocery Ads

9:00 PM          Book Hour

10:00 PM        Canandaigua Daily Messenger

10:30 PM        Christian Science Monitor *

11:00 PM        El Paneta

Listen to Tuesday Schedule

TUESDAY       

12:00 AM        Enabled/Wall Street Review
1:00 AM          Wired/Boston Magazine
2:00 AM          Berkshire Eagle/Greenfield Recorder
3:00 AM          Daily Hampshire Gazzette/Springfield Republican
4:00 AM          Fitchburg Sentinal & Enterprise/Worcester Telegram & Gazzette 
5:00 AM          Lowell Sun/Lawrence Eagle 
6:00 AM          No. Andoover Eagle Tribune/Lynn Daily Item
7:00 AM          Reuters/AM Update
8:00 AM          The Wall Street Journal

9:00 AM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

9:30 AM          D&C Local & State News & obits

10:00 AM        D&C/USA Today Living & LIFE

10:30 AM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

11:00 AM        Grocery Ads

12:00 PM        D&C/USA Today World & Nation

12:30 PM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

1:00 PM          Jewish Ledger

1:30 PM          Old Time Radio

2:00 PM          Batavia Daily News

2:30 PM          Christian Science Monitor *

3:00 PM          New York Times

4:00 PM          Wall Street Journal

5:00 PM          Silver Threads

5:30 PM          Old Time Radio

6:00 PM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

6:30 PM          D&C Local & State News & obits

7:00 PM          D&C/USA Today Living & LIFE

7:30 PM          D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

8:00 PM          Grocery Ads

9:00 PM          Book Hour

10:00 PM        Batavia Daily News

10:30 PM        Christian Science Monitor *

11:00 PM        Bloomberg Business Week

Listen to Wednesday Schedule

WEDNESDAY 

12:00 AM        Blind & Disabled News
1:00 AM          New Republic/Reason
2:00 AM          Berkshire Eagle/Greenfield Recorder
3:00 AM          Daily Hampshire Gazzette/Springfield Republican
4:00 AM          Fitchburg Sentinal & Enterprise/Worcester Telegram & Gazzette 
5:00 AM          Lowell Sun/Lawrence Eagle 
6:00 AM          No. Andoover Eagle Tribune/Lynn Daily Item
7:00 AM          Reuters/AM Update
8:00 AM          The Wall Street Journal
9:00 AM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

9:30 AM          D&C Local & State News & obits

10:00 AM        D&C/USA Today Living & LIFE

10:30 AM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

11:00 AM        D&C/USA Today Sports

11:30 AM        Wayne County Newspapers

12:00 PM        D&C/USA Today World & Nation

12:30 PM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

1:00 PM          Catholic Courier

1:30 PM          Old Time Radio

2:00 PM          Canandaigua Daily Messenger

2:30 PM          Christian Science Monitor *

3:00 PM          New York Times

4:00 PM          Wall Street Journal

5:00 PM          Eyes On Success

5:30 PM          Old Time Radio

6:00 PM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

6:30 PM          D&C Local & State News & obits

7:00 PM          D&C/USA Today Living & LIFE

7:30 PM          D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

8:00 PM          CITY Newspaper

9:00 PM          Book Hour

10:00 PM        Canandaigua Daily Messenger

10:30 PM        Christian Science Monitor *

11:00 PM        Sports Round Table

Listen to Thursday Schedule

THURSDAY    

12:00 AM       Washinton Examiner
1:00 AM          The Nation/NY Times Book Review
2:00 AM          Berkshire Eagle/Greenfield Recorder
3:00 AM          Daily Hampshire Gazzette/Springfield Republican
4:00 AM          Fitchburg Sentinal & Enterprise/Worcester Telegram & Gazzette 
5:00 AM          Lowell Sun/Lawrence Eagle 
6:00 AM          No. Andoover Eagle Tribune/Lynn Daily Item
7:00 AM          Reuters/AM Update
8:00 AM          The Wall Street Journal

9:00 AM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

9:30 AM          D&C Local & State News & obits

10:00 AM        D&C/USA Today Living, LIFE & Weekend

10:30 AM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

11:00 AM        D&C/USA Today Sports

11:30 AM        Twin Tiers Spectator

12:00 PM        D&C/USA Today World & Nation

12:30 PM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

1:00 PM          Pets+Us

1:30 PM          Old Time Radio

2:00 PM          Batavia Daily News

2:30 PM          Christian Science Monitor *

3:00 PM          New York Times

4:00 PM          Wall Street Journal

5:00 PM          AudioFile Magazine

5:30 PM          Old Time Radio

6:00 PM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

6:30 PM          D&C Local & State News & obits

7:00 PM          D&C/USA Today Living, LIFE & Weekend

7:30 PM          D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

8:00 PM          Rochester Business Journal

9:00 PM          Book Hour

10:00 PM        Batavia Daily News

10:30 PM        Christian Science Monitor *

11:00 PM          TIME Magazine      

Listen to Friday Schedule

FRIDAY           

12:00 AM        The Hill
1:00 AM          Commentary/World of Computers
2:00 AM          Berkshire Eagle/Greenfield Recorder
3:00 AM          Daily Hampshire Gazzette/Springfield Republican
4:00 AM          Fitchburg Sentinal & Enterprise/Worcester Telegram & Gazzette 
5:00 AM          Lowell Sun/Lawrence Eagle 
6:00 AM          No. Andoover Eagle Tribune/Lynn Daily Item
7:00 AM          Reuters/AM Update
8:00 AM          The Wall Street Journal

9:00 AM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

9:30 AM          D&C Local & State News & obits

10:00 AM        D&C/USA Today Living & LIFE

10:30 AM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

11:00 AM        D&C/USA Today Sports

11:30 AM        Wellsville Daily Reporter

12:00 PM        D&C/USA Today World & Nation

12:30 PM        D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

1:00 PM          Finger Lakes Times

1:30 PM          Old Time Radio

2:00 PM          Canandaigua Daily Messenger

2:30 PM          Christian Science Monitor *

3:00 PM          New York Times

4:00 PM          Wall Street Journal

5:00 PM          Sound Body

5:30 PM          Old Time Radio

6:00 PM          D&C/USA Today World & Nation

6:30 PM          D&C Local & State News & obits

7:00 PM          D&C/USA Today Living & LIFE

7:30 PM          D&C/USA Today Editorials & Business

8:00 PM          D&C/USA Today Sports

8:30 PM          Wellsville Daily Reporter

9:00 PM          Book Hour

10:00 PM        Canandaigua Daily Messenger

10:30 PM        Christian Science Monitor *

11:00 PM        Op-Ed Hour

Listen to Saturday Schedule

SATURDAY    

12:00 AM        Fortune
1:00 AM          New York Times Magazine
2:00 AM          Berkshire Eagle/Greenfield Recorder
3:00 AM          Daily Hampshire Gazzette/Springfield Republican
4:00 AM          Fitchburg Sentinal & Enterprise/Worcester Telegram & Gazzette 
5:00 AM          Lowell Sun/Lawrence Eagle 
6:00 AM          No. Andoover Eagle Tribune/Lynn Daily Item
7:00 AM          Reuters/Plymouth Old Colony Weekend
8:00 AM          Veteran's Voice

9:00 AM          D&C Business

9:30 AM          D&C World & Nation

10:00 AM        D&C ROC News & obits

10:30 AM        D&C Inside

11:00 AM        D&C Editorials

11:30 AM        AudioFile Magazine

12:00 PM        Engines/A Way with Words

1:00 PM          CITY Newspaper

2:00 PM          Silver Threads

2:30 PM          Sound Body

3:00 PM          D&C World & Nation

3:30 PM          D&C ROC News & obits

4:00 PM          D&C Inside

4:30 PM          D&C Editorials

5:00 PM          New York Journal of Medicine

6:00 PM          Mission Possible/Diabetes Update

7:00 PM          AudioFile Magazine/Pets+Us

8:00 PM          Food Show/Oprah

9:00 PM          Entertainment Show

10:00 PM        Veteran's Reflections

11:00 PM         Saturday Night Rotation

 

Listen to Sunday Schedule

SUNDAY           

12:00 AM        Tales of Mystery

1:00 AM         The Week

2:00 AM          American Spectator

3:00 AM          Motor

4:00 AM          Sports Illustrated

5:00 AM          National Interest

6:00 AM          City Journal

7:00 AM          Reader's Digest/Gardening

8:00 AM          Guidepost/Talkin’ Birds

9:00 AM          D&C Business

9:30 AM          D&C World & International

10:00 AM        D&C Nation & NY State

10:30 AM        D&C ROC News & obits

11:00 AM        D&C ROC Arts

11:30 AM        D&C Editorials

12:00 PM        D&C Sports

12:30 PM        Enabled

1:00 PM          Rochester Business Journal

2:00 PM          D&C World & International

2:30 PM          D&C Nation & NY State

3:00 PM          D&C ROC News & obits

3:30 PM          D&C ROC Arts

4:00 PM          D&C Editorials

4:30 PM          D&C Sports

5:00 PM          Eyes on Success

5:30 PM          ACB Reports (1st & 2nd Sunday)

                        History (all other Sundays)

6:00 PM          People

7:00 PM          Eyes on Success/TIC Ability Show

8:00 PM          Women’s Hour

9:00 PM          The Economist

10:00 PM        Pop Culture

11:00 PM        El Mundo



Reachout Radio is made possible in partnership with
The Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired (ABVI)
 

Old Time Radio

November, 2016

1 - Richard Diamond, Private Detective; w/ Dick Powell; "Ralph Chase case." 

2 - The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; w/ Basil Rathbone and Nigel Bruce; "The Bruce Partington Plan." 

3 - Sealtest Variety Theater; "Sir Lancelot of the Lake"; w/ Eddie Bracken.

4 - My Favorite Husband; w/ Lucille Ball and Richard Denning; "A Character Is Born." 

7 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet; w/ Ozzie Nelson and Harriet Hilliard; "David fights." 

8 - Richard Diamond, Private Detective; "Fred Sears murder case." 

9 - The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; "Retired Colourman."

10 - Sealtest Variety Theater; "The Love Pact”; w/ William Powell and Alan Young.

11 - My Favorite Husband; "Liz's radio script."

14 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet; "Lodge of Unicorns." 

15 - Richard Diamond, Private Detective; "Hat Without A Body." 

16 - The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; "Missing Submarine."

17 - Sealtest Variety Theater; "The Pirate of Orleans”; w/ Ronald Coleman and Frank Morgan. 

18 - My Favorite Husband; "George is messy." 

21 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet; "The Camel." 

22 - Richard Diamond, Private Detective; "butcher is killed."

23 - The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; "The Adventure of the Speckled Band." 

28 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet; "Matchmaking." 

29 - Richard Diamond, Private Detective; "June Heyer case." 

30 - The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; "Camberwell Poisoning." 

»