City 12 Documentary & Special Programming - April 2015

The Documentaries listed below will air on City 12 during the following timeslots:

Monday-Friday: 7pm and 10pm
Sundays: 10pm

---                              

 1 WED          7pm Makers #205 “Women in Business”             

                       10pm Growing Cities                           

  2 THURS      7pm Front and Center #410 “Richie Sambora”

                       10pm Twice Born – Stories from the Special Delivery Unit #101                               

  3 FRI           7pm The 1962 World’s Fair When Seattle Invented the Future

                       10pm Standing on Sacred Ground #101 “Pilgrims & Tourists”              

  5 SUN          10pm Makers #206 “Women in War”

  6 MON         7pm Signs of the Time

                       10pm Front and Center #501

  7 TUES        7pm Infinity Hall Live #304 “Joan Osborne”

                       10pm Water Pressures                                                               

  8 WED         7pm Makers #206 “Women in War”

                       10pm Titanic with Len Goodman                             

  9 THUR         4pm Rochester City Council Committee Meeting (Replays:  2pm Sat. 4/11/15)

                         7pm Front and Center #501

                       10pm Twice Born – Stories from the Special Delivery Unit #102             

10 FRI            7pm The Lost Bird Project

                       10pm Standing on Sacred Ground #102 “Profit & Loss”             

12 SUN          10pm The Last Ridge

13 MON         7pm Making Sense of Place #101 “Phoenix: The Urban Desert”

                       10pm Front and Center #502

14 TUES          7pm Reverence: Life in Ballet

                    7:30pm Rochester City Council Meeting (Replays 4pm Saturday 4/18/15) 

                       10pm Living On: Remembering The Holocaust

15 WED           7pm Living On: Remembering The Holocaust

                       10pm @Home                                                                  

16 THURS      7pm Front and Center #502

                       10pm Twice Born – Stories from the Special Delivery Unit #103                               

17 FRI            7pm Autism: Coming of Age

                       10pm Standing on Sacred Ground #103 “Fire & Ice”             

19 SUN          10pm Independent Lens #1612 “The Homestretch”                                                                      

20 MON          7pm Making Sense of Place #102 “Cleveland: Confronting Decline in an American City

                       10pm Front and Center #503                                   

21 TUES         7pm Infinity Hall Live#101 “Aimee Mann”

                       10pm Frederick Law Olmsted: Designing America                                                  

22 WED          7pm Voces on PBS #201 “Children of Giant” (90 Minutes)

                       10pm Olmsted and America’s Urban Parks         

23 THURS      7pm Front and Center #503

                       10pm Suburban America: Problems & Promise

24 FRI            7pm A Perfect Balance

                       10pm Standing on Sacred Ground #104 “Islands of Sanctuary”                                

26 SUN          10pm Easy Like Water             

27 MON          7pm Great Museums: “Elevated Thinking” The Highline in New York City

                       10pm Front and Center #504                            

28 TUES         7pm Infinity Hall Live #103 “Keb’ Mo’”

                       10pm Living with Parkinson’s                              

29 WED           7pm Voces on PBS #202 “Now En Espanol”

                       10pm A Promise to My Father           

30 THU          7pm Front and Center #504

                       10pm Out of the Shadow

31 FRI           7pm On the Other Side of the Fence

                       10pm No Evidence of Disease           

 

April 2015

April 15th – Holocaust Day of Remembrance Begins at Sundown

April 22nd – Earth Day

Tags:
Audiences: